Individuals Who Have Contributed Greatly To The Arkansas Boys State & The Youth of Arkansas

Loyd McDermont, McGehee – 2000
Ned Mosely, Stuttgart – 2000
Sam A. Sloan, Van Buren – 2000
Dalda F. Womack, Gillett – 2000
Austin Z. Hanner, No. Little Rock – 2000
Hurshell D. Qualls, Rison – 2001
Greg Bland, Lake Village – 2001
Wesley Rooks, Gillett – 2001
Raymond L. Gordon, California – 2002
Danny Slay, Hot Springs – 2002
Roger D. Swain, Paragould – 2002
Ralph “Sporty” Carpenter, Arkadelphia – 2003
Billy N. Hulse, Prairie Grove – 2003
Dr. John W. Smith, Conway – 2003
Ken Treat, Little Rock – 2003
Col. Howard J. Pierson, Novato, CA 2004
Arthur Cross Jr., Little Rock – 2004
Jerry Bush, Hot Springs – 2005
Robert Bryant, Maryville, MO – 2006
Kent Broughton, Pine Bluff – 2006
Howard Larry, Stuttgart – 2006
Ronnie Kerr, Benton – 2006
Thomas Fowler, Jonesboro – 2007
Steve Nawojczyk, North Little Rock – 2008
Len Cotton, Dardanelle – 2009
Dr. Grover Evans, Little Rock – 2012
Marvin Bankston, Monticello – 2013
Rusty Bush, Fort Smith – 2013
Raymond Bright, Conway – 2013
Prestard Jordan, Pine Bluff – 2013
Charles B. Partee, Sr, Brinkley – 2015
Will Bond, Little Rock – 2016
Craig DePew, Kohler, WI – 2017

Former Arkansas Boys State Citizens Who Gave Their Lives In Service To Our Country

Fred C. Hardke, Carlisle – 1999
Mike Thomas, Hot Springs – 1999
John H. Carter, El Dorado – 1999
Steve Lynch, Newark – 2000
Norman W. Teeter, Russellville – 2001
Danny R. Metz, London – 2001
Lynn M. Travis, Newport – 2004
Donald W. Dietz, Little Rock – 2005
Tyler Seideman, Lincoln – 2012

To Nominate a Former Delegate for the Hall of Fame

Click Here

Former Arkansas Boys State Citizens Who Have Achieved Excellence in Their Profession

Governor Mike Huckabee, Little Rock – 2001
Ronald T. LeMay, Kansas City, MO – 2001
Hershel W. Gober, Washington, DC – 2001
Joe T. Ford, Little Rock – 2002
Dr. Calvin C. Turpin, Hollister, CA – 2002
Dr. Cecil W. McDermott, Conway – 2003
Don Lum, M.D., Pine Bluff- 2004
Steve Schexnayder, M.D., Dumas – 2004
Jonathan Bamett, Siloam Springs – 2005
Keith D. Griffin, Star City – 2006
Col. Benjamin Osier, Colorado Springs, CO – 2007
William (Bill) McGraw, Cincinnati, OH – 2008
David Twillie, Fort Campbell, KY – 2008
FredAkers, Horseshoe Bay, TX – 2009
Eddie Armstrong, North Little Rock – 2009
Mark Pounds, Ashdown – 2009
Steve Zega, Fayetteville – 2009
Don Kessinger, Oxford, MS – 2010
Robert Kloap, El Dorado – 2010
Mack McLarty, Hope – 2010
Doss Walker, Murfreesboro – 2010
Dr. Charles Welch, Arkadelphia – 2010
Kenneth Hatfield, Springdale – 2011
Paul Reviere, Franklin, TN – 2011
Shane Broadway, Little Rock – 2012
James Lindsey, Rogers – 2012
Tab Townsel. Conwav – 2012
Tom Cotton, Dardanelle – 2014
Cliff Garrison, Conway – 2014
Dale Marlow, Rogers – 2014
President William Jefferson Clinton, Washington – 2015
Tom Courtway, Conway – 2015
Charles A. Banks, Little Rock – 2016
Dan Ritchey, Blytheville – 2016
Rush Flowers Harding III, Little Rock – 2016
Senator John Boozman, Rogers – 2017
Chief Justice John Dan Kemp, Little Rock – 2017

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share this post with your friends!